LANGUAGE: ENGLISH / ESPAÑOL
Seal of the Senate of the State of Texas Welcome to the Official Website for the Texas Senate
Seal of the Senate of the State of Texas
Welcome to the official website for the
Texas Senate
 
Texas Senate Membership Directory
Jump down: [ 5 · 10 · 15 · 20 · 25 · 30 ]
Senator:        Bryan Hughes
District:       01
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Bryan Hughes
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0101 (TEL)
110 N. College Ave., Ste. 208
Tyler, Texas 75702

(903) 581-1776 (TEL)
District Address District Address
Gregg County Courthouse
101 E. Methvin, Suite 301
Longview, Texas 75601

(903) 753-8137 (TEL)
(903) 753-8568 (FAX)
115 N. Wellington, Suite 102
Marshall, Texas 75670

(903) 923-0404 (TEL)
(903) 923-0391 (FAX)
District Address District Address
701 N. Pacific Street
Mineola, Texas 75773

(903) 569-8880 (TEL)
Texarkana College
2500 N Robinson Road, Suite 190
Texarkana, TX 75599

(903) 223-7958 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Bowie, Camp, Cass, Delta, Fannin, Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Hopkins, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Panola, Red River, Rusk, Smith, Titus, Upshur, Wood.

Senator:        Bob Hall
District:       02
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Bob Hall
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0102 (TEL)
Alliance Building #2
6537 Horizon Road, Suite B-1
Rockwall, Texas 75032

(972) 722-3131 (TEL)
(972) 722-3132 (FAX)
District Address  
17585 State Highway 19, Suite 200
Canton, Texas 75103

(903) 567-0531 (TEL)
(903) 567-0533 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Kaufman, Navarro, Rockwall, Van Zandt, and parts of Collin, Dallas, Ellis.

Senator:        Robert Nichols
District:       03
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Robert Nichols
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0103 (TEL)
1 (800) 959-8633 (TOLL-FREE)
329 Neches Street
Jacksonville, TX 75766

(903) 589-3003 (TEL)
(903) 589-0203 (FAX)
District Address District Address
202 E. Pilar St., Ste. 309
Nacogdoches, TX 75961

(936) 564-4252 (TEL)
(936) 564-4276 (FAX)
2915 Atkinson Drive
Lufkin, TX 75901

(936) 699-4988 (TEL)
(936) 699-4991 (FAX)
District Address  
769 S. Main St., Suite 100
Lumberton, TX 77657

(409) 755-9893 (TEL)
(409) 755-9899 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Anderson, Angelina, Cherokee, Hardin, Henderson, Houston, Jasper, Liberty, Nacogdoches, Newton, Orange, Polk, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, Trinity, Tyler, and part of Jefferson.

Senator:        Brandon Creighton
District:       04
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Brandon Creighton
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0104 (TEL)
2829 Technology Forest, Suite 240
The Woodlands, Texas 77381

(281) 292-4128 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Chambers, and part of Galveston, Harris, Jefferson, Montgomery.

Senator:        Charles Schwertner
District:       05
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Charles Schwertner
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0105 (TEL)
3000 Briarcrest Drive
Suite 202
Bryan, TX 77802

(979) 776-0222 (TEL)
(979) 776-0220 (FAX)
District Address  
Block 27, 501 S Austin Ave.
Georgetown, TX 78626

(512) 863-8456 (TEL)
(512) 863-8436 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Bastrop, Brazos, Freestone, Leon, Limestone, Madison, Milam, Robertson, San Jacinto, Walker, and part of Williamson.

Senator:        Carol Alvarado
District:       06
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Carol Alvarado
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0106 (TEL)
4450 Harrisburg, Suite 436
Houston, TX 77011

(713) 926-6257 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Part of Harris.

Senator:        Paul Bettencourt
District:       07
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Paul Bettencourt
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0107 (TEL)
11451 Katy Freeway, Suite 209
Houston, TX 77079

(713) 464-0282 (TEL)
(713) 461-0108 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Part of Harris, Montgomery.

Senator:        Angela Paxton
District:       08
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Angela Paxton
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0108 (TEL)
604 S. Watters Road, Suite 100
Allen, TX 75013

(972) 908-3424 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Hunt, Rains, and part of Collin.

Senator:        Kelly Hancock
District:       09
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Kelly Hancock
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0109 (TEL)
306 W Seventh Street, Suite 508
Fort Worth, TX 76102

(817) 332-1131 (TEL)
(817) 332-1176 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Part of Tarrant.

Senator:        Phil King
District:       10
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Phil King
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0110 (TEL)
Heritage Rock II
2340 W. Interstate 20, Suite 218
Arlington, TX 76017

(817) 465-2506 (TEL)
District Address  
Nan & Bob Kingsley Bldg.
1710 Martin Dr.
Weatherford, TX 76086

(817) 596-4796 (TEL)
 
Counties represented:
Brown, Callahan, Johnson, Palo Pinto, Shackelford, Stephens, and part of Parker, Tarrant.

Senator:        Mayes Middleton
District:       11
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Mayes Middleton
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0111 (TEL)
174 Calder Road
Suite 900
League City, TX 77573

(281) 332-1000 (TEL)
District Address District Address
2101 Mechanic Street
Suite 245
Galveston, TX 77550

(409) 621-5060 (TEL)
6117 Broadway Street
Suite 104
Pearland, TX 77581

(281) 485-9800 (TEL)
District Address  
825 Rollingbrook Drive
Suite B
Baytown, TX 77521
 
Counties represented:
Part of Brazoria, Galveston, Harris.

Senator:        Tan Parker
District:       12
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Tan Parker
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0112 (TEL)
600 Parker Square, Suite 250
Flower Mound, TX 75028

(972) 724-8477 (TEL)
District Address District Address
Douglas Plaza
8226 Douglas Ave. #625
Dallas, TX 75225

(214) 361-3561 (TEL)
Weatherford College
502 Big Sandy Court
Bridgeport, TX 76426
Counties represented:
Wise, and part of Dallas, Denton, Tarrant.

Senator:        Borris L. Miles
District:       13
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Borris L. Miles
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0113 (TEL)
5302 Almeda, Suite A
Houston, TX 77004

(713) 665-8322 (TEL)
District Address District Address
2440 Texas Parkway, Suite 110
Missouri City, TX 77489

(281) 261-2360 (TEL)
3300 Lyons Avenue, Suite 301
Houston, TX 77020

(713) 223-0387 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Part of Fort Bend, Harris.

Senator:        Sarah Eckhardt
District:       14
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address  
The Honorable Sarah Eckhardt
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0114 (TEL)
(512) 463-5949 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Part of Travis.

Senator:        (District 15 Constituent Services)*
District:       15
Party:          — —
Capitol Address District Address
District 15 Constituent Services
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0115 (TEL)
803 Yale Street
Houston, TX 77007

(713) 864-8701 (TEL)
(713) 864-5287 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Part of Harris.

Senator:        Nathan Johnson
District:       16
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Nathan Johnson
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0116 (TEL)
Merit Tower
12222 Merit Drive, Suite 1010
Dallas, Texas 75251

(972) 701-0349 (TEL)
(972) 661-1512 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Part of Dallas.

Senator:        Joan Huffman
District:       17
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Joan Huffman
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0117 (TEL)
16010 Barkers Point Ln
Suite 265
Houston, TX 77079

(281) 497-2450 (TEL)
District Address  
129 Circle Way, Suite 101
Lake Jackson, TX 77566

(979) 480-0994 (TEL)
(979) 480-9122 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Colorado, Jackson, Matagorda, Wharton, and part of Brazoria, Fort Bend, Harris, Waller.

Senator:        Lois W. Kolkhorst
District:       18
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Lois Kolkhorst
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0118 (TEL)
Brenham District Office
2000 S. Market St. #101
Brenham, TX 77833

(979) 251-7888 (TEL)
District Address District Address
Fort Bend County District Office
22310 Grand Corner Dr., Suite 120
Katy, TX 77494

(281) 394-5610 (TEL)
Victoria District Office
5606 North Navarro #300M
Victoria, TX 77904

(361) 573-7300 (TEL)
District Address  
Montgomery County District Office
18230 FM 1488
Suite 314
Magnolia, TX 77354

(281) 259-8513 (TEL)
 
Counties represented:
Aransas, Austin, Burleson, Calhoun, DeWitt, Fayette, Goliad, Gonzales, Grimes, Lavaca, Lee, Refugio, Victoria, Washington, and part of Fort Bend, Harris, Montgomery, Waller.

Senator:        Roland Gutierrez
District:       19
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Roland Gutierrez
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0119 (TEL)
BY APPOINTMENT ONLY.

1313 SE Military Dr., Suite 207
San Antonio, TX 78214

(210) 532-2302 (TEL)
(210) 532-2353 (FAX)
District Address  
BY APPOINTMENT ONLY.

2401 Garner Field Rd
Building Q2
Uvalde, TX 78801

(830) 278-1234 (TEL)
 
Counties represented:
Crockett, Edwards, Frio, Kinney, Maverick, Real, Terrell, Uvalde, Val Verde, Zavala, and part of Atascosa, Bexar, Brewster, Guadelupe.

Senator:        Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa
District:       20
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0120 (TEL)
(512) 463-0229 (FAX)
1508 S. Lone Star Way, Suite 6A
Edinburg, TX 78539

(956) 318-0725 (TEL)
(956) 664-0602 (FAX)
District Address  
602 N. Staples Street, Suite 200
Corpus Christi, TX 78401

(361) 882-0900 (TEL)
(361) 882-0901
(361) 882-0902 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Brooks, Jim Wells, and part of Hidalgo, Nueces.

Senator:        Judith Zaffirini
District:       21
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Judith Zaffirini
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0121 (TEL)
1407 Washington Street
Laredo, TX 78040

(956) 722-2293 (TEL)
(956) 722-8586 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Caldwell, Dimmit, Duval, Jim Hogg, Karnes, La Salle, Live Oak, McMullen, Starr, Webb, Wilson, Zapata, and part of Bexar, Guadelupe, Hays, Travis.

Senator:        Brian Birdwell
District:       22
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Brian Birdwell
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0122 (TEL)
900 Austin Avenue, Suite 500
Waco, TX 76701

(254) 772-6225 (TEL)
(254) 776-2843 (FAX)
District Address District Address
1315 Waters Edge Drive, Suite 116
Granbury, TX 76048

(817) 573-9622 (TEL)
(817) 579-7172 (FAX)
3900 Arlington Highlands Blvd., Suite 265
Arlington, TX 76018

(817) 466-7327 (TEL)
(817) 466-7338 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Bosque, Comanche, Eastland, Erath, Falls, Hamilton, Hill, Hood, McLennan, Somervell, and part of Ellis, Tarrant.

Senator:        Royce West
District:       23
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Royce West
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0123 (TEL)
(512) 463-0299 (FAX)
5787 S. Hampton Rd., Suite 385
Dallas, TX 75232

(214) 467-0123 (TEL)
(214) 467-0050 (FAX)
Counties represented:
Part of Dallas, Tarrant.

Senator:        Pete Flores
District:       24
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Pete Flores
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0124 (TEL)
500 W. Young
Suite D
Llano, Texas 78643

(325) 247-1080 (TEL)
District Address  
2180 North Main Street, H1 & H2
Belton, TX 76513

(254) 939-3854 (TEL)
 
Counties represented:
Bandera, Bell, Burnet, Coryell, Gillespie, Kerr, Kimble, Lampasas, Llano, Medina, Sutton, and part of Atascosa, Williamson.

Senator:        Donna Campbell
District:       25
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Donna Campbell
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0125 (TEL)
(512) 463-7794 (FAX)
229 Hunters Village, Ste. 105
New Braunfels, TX 78132

(830) 626-0065 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Blanco, Comal, Kendall, and part of Bexar, Guadelupe, Hays, Travis.

Senator:        José Menéndez
District:       26
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable José Menéndez
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0126 (TEL)
4522 Fredericksburg Road, A-22
San Antonio, TX 78201

(210) 733-6604 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Part of Bexar.

Senator:        Morgan LaMantia
District:       27
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Morgan LaMantia
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0127 (TEL)
1324 E. Madison
Brownsville, TX 78520

(956) 542-2211 (TEL)
(956) 542-2211 (FAX)
District Address District Address
1702 US Highway 181, Suite B3
Portland, TX 78374

(361) 643-0028 (TEL)
700 FM 3168
Raymondville, TX 78580

(956) 542-2211 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Bee, Cameron, Kenedy, Kleberg, San Patricio, Willacy, and part of Hidalgo, Nueces.

Senator:        Charles Perry
District:       28
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Charles Perry
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0128 (TEL)
(512) 463-2424 (FAX)
11003 Quaker Avenue, #101
Lubbock, TX 79424

(806) 783-9934 (TEL)
District Address District Address
36 West Beauregard #510
San Angelo, TX 76903

(325) 481-0028 (TEL)
203 Commerce
Childress, TX 79201

(940) 937-0909 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Baylor, Childress, Coleman, Collingsworth, Concho, Cottle, Crosby, Dickens, Donley, Fisher, Floyd, Foard, Garza, Gray, Hale, Hardeman, Haskell, Hockley, Jones, Kent, King, Knox, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Mills, Motley, Nolan, Runnels, San Saba, Stonewall, Taylor, Terry, Throckmorton, Tom Green, Wheeler, Wilbarger, and part of Wichita.

Senator:        César Blanco
District:       29
Party:          Democrat
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable César Blanco
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0129 (TEL)
416 N. Stanton Street, Suite 700
El Paso, TX 79901

(915) 577-0029 (TEL)
District Address  
1618 Airport Drive, Room 126
Fort Stockton, TX 79735
 
Counties represented:
Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Pecos, Presidio, Reeves, and part of Brewster.

Senator:        Drew Springer
District:       30
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Drew Springer
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0130 (TEL)
100 Austin Ave.
Suite 103
Weatherford, TX 76086

(817) 594-7105 (TEL)
(817) 594-7977 (FAX)
District Address District Address
406 E. California St.
Gainesville, TX 76240

(940) 580-1770 (TEL)
First Capitol Building
2525 Kell Blvd.
Suite 413
Wichita Falls, TX 76308

(940) 720-0831 (TEL)
District Address  
Denton Square Business Center
723 S - I35 East, Suite 222
Denton, TX 76205

(940) 323-9338 (TEL)
(940) 323-9341 (FAX)
 
Counties represented:
Archer, Clay, Cooke, Grayson, Jack, Montague, Young, and part of Collin, Denton, Parker, Wichita.

Senator:        Kevin Sparks
District:       31
Party:          Republican
Capitol Address District Address
The Honorable Kevin Sparks
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX 78711

(512) 463-0131 (TEL)
Historic Federal Building
620 S. Taylor Street, Suite 203
Amarillo, TX 79101

(806) 374-8994 (TEL)
District Address District Address
ClayDesta Center
6 Desta Drive, Suite 1325
Midland, TX 79705

(432) 685-6031 (TEL)
P.O. Box 2463
Big Spring, Texas 79721

(432) 994-2377 (TEL)
Counties represented:
Andrews, Armstrong, Bailey, Borden, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Cochran, Coke, Crane, Dallam, Dawson, Deaf Smith, Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Howard, Hutchinson, Irion, Lipscomb, Loving, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Moore, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Reagan, Roberts, Schleicher, Scurry, Sherman, Sterling, Swisher, Upton, Ward, Winkler, Yoakum.

* Indicates a currently vacant seat.